CALIFORNIA RESIDENT ACCESS AND DELETION REQUEST FORM

EL TORO is a strong supporter of individual privacy and protector of personally identifiable information.  Our complete Privacy Policy can be found here, and our Addendum for California Residents can be found here, which includes full details on California Residents’ rights under the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (“CCPA”) and how to exercise those rights.  

If you are a California resident, pursuant to the CCPA, you have the right to request that we disclose which categories of your personal information we collect, use, or sell, and/or to request the specific pieces of personal information that we have collected from you. 

You also have the right to request that we delete personal information we have collected directly from you.

To submit an access or deletion request, please complete the form below.  The information you supply on this form will only be used to process your request.

CALIFORNIA RESIDENT ACCESS AND DELETION REQUEST FORM
First Name
Last Name
Address *
Address
City
State/Province
Zip/Postal
Country
So we can communicate with you about your request

After receiving your request, we may need to verify your identity by requesting certain information from you.  

Please note:  EL TORO may sometimes act as a “business” and sometimes as a “service provider” under the CCPA.  The rights described in this document only apply when we are acting as a “business.” When we act only as a “service provider” to our clients (for instance, if they provide information to us for analytics, processing, or other data management services), any consumer requests for access to or deletion of data must be made through that client, and we will forward any such requests to a named client, as feasible.

In addition, “deletion” rights only apply to information that we have collected “from” consumers – which does not apply to much of the information in our databases.  For more robust suppression of your personal information, please see our DO NOT SELL MY PERSONAL INFORMATION / OPT OUT REQUEST FORM here.